Directory

NamePhoneLocationTitle
Adams, Kevin704 991-0185Kelley Building; Room 221Dean of Instruction; Stanly Early College
Aldridge, Joshua704-991-0173Advanced Manufacturing Technology Building 2; Room 107Heavy Equipment Operations Program Head
Alexander, Melanie704-991-0166Crutchfield Education Center; Room 117Eagle's 1-Stop Mentor/AGE Allied Health Advisor
Allen, Amy704-991-0232Patterson Building; Room 126Accounts Payable Technician
Allen, Erin704-991-0261Snyder Building; Room 113Library Services Director
Allen, Joel704-991-0294Patterson Building; Room 134FEnterprise Applications Director
Almond, Christi704-991-0269West Main Building; Room 115ABLET Director/Law Enforcement Training Coordinator
Almond, Jan704-991-0273Crutchfield Education Center; Room 139BNursing Level I Coordinator
Almond, Rebekah704-991-0244Crutchfield Education Center; Room 139CNursing Level II Coordinator
Amirtharaj, Merlin704-991-0207Whitley Technology Center; Room 104Associate Vice President of the School of Business & Technology
Bailey, Tabitha704-991-0227Patterson Building; Room 231AeLearning Student Support Coordinator
Barbee, AngelCrutchfield Education CenterMaintenance/Housekeeping
Barbee, Joshua704-991-0308West Main Street; Room 111-ACollege & Career Readiness Coordinator/Retention & Transition Specialist
Barbee, Tiffany704-991-0162Crutchfield Education Center; Room 216ARadiography Program Head
Barrier, Lorri704-991-0172Snyder Building; Room 212Humanities/Fine Arts Program Head
Baucom, Devin704-991-0190Advanced Manufacturing Technology Building; Room 131AAir Conditioning, Heating & Refrigeration Technology Program Head
Baucom, Phillip704-991-0237Patterson Building; Room 219eLearning Designer
Beaver, William704-991-0383Advanced Manufacturing Technology Building; Room 107Welding Technology Program Head
Benton, Samuel (Bret)704-422-3036Albemarle Correctional InstituteAir Conditioning, Heating & Refrigeration Technology/ACI Instructor
Biby, Catherine704-991-0168Patterson Building; Room 125Dean of Business Services
Blackmon, GeorgiaKelley BuildingMaintenance/Housekeeping
Bogle, Christy704-991-0370Patterson Building; Room 211AExecutive Director of the SCC Foundation
Bost, Donald704-422-3036; Extension 2754Albemarle Correctional InstituteCorrectional Education Director
Bostic, Blake704-991-0183Webb Student Center; Room 103Dean of Administrative & Facilities Services
Bounphengsy, Chittachone (Elvin)704-991-0298Patterson Building, Room 134BWebmaster
Bowers, Krista704-991-0297Locust City HallEconomic Development Division Level II Coordinator
Bowers, Melinda704-991-0362West Main Street, Room 107Adult Secondary Education Instruction Coordinator
Bowman, Jonathon704-991-0270Snyder Building; Room 203English Department Head
Boylen, Max704-991-0262Eddins Building; Room 232BCriminal Justice Program Head
Bradshaw, Kimberly704-991-0206Patterson Building, Room 102Vice President of Administrative Services & CFO
Braswell, Melody 704-991-0343Snyder Building; Room 216English Instructor
Brehun, Megan704-991-0161Patterson Building, Room 120Counseling & Special Services Director
Brosius, Whitney704-991-0169Eddins Building; Room 220 & Crutchfield Education Center; Room 115Retention Specialist
Burnette, Heather704-991-0215Patterson Building, Room 105GFinancial Aid Specialist
Burris, Bonnie704-991-0127Patterson Building; Room 105BStudent Information Coordinator
Burris, Darlene704-991-0250Patterson Building; Room 105CEagle's 1-Stop Mentor
Burroughs, Andre704-991-0315Snyder Building; Room 109Studio Manager
Burton, Layel704-991-0241Advanced Manufacturing Technology Building 2; Room 106Computer-Integrated Machining Instructor
Campbell, Alan704-991-0360Patterson Building; Room 231Academic Support Services Coordinator
Carriker, Adam704-991-0372Whitley Technology Center; Room 132Simulation & Game Development Program Head
Carrothers, Donna704-991-0128Kelley Building; Room 220Administrative Assistant; Stanly Early College
Caudle, Kelly704-991-0346Whitley Technology Center; Room 130ASC/ITC & IT Academy Program Head
Chaney, Dana704-991-0189Patterson Building; Room 229ABusiness Administration Program Head
Chrane, Rita704-991-0291Whitley Technology Center; Room 101Associate Dean of Computer Technologies
Clark, Mark704-991-0239Webb Student Center; Room 102Duplicating Services Coordinator
Craven, Dana704-991-0342Eddins Building; Room 108Nursing Aid Programs Coordinator/Instructor
Crump, Dr. Tammy704-991-0267Eddins Building; Room 120 & Crutchfield Education Center; Room 106Associate Vice President of the School of Health & Public Services
Crump, James (Brandon)704-991-0319Whitley Technology Center; Room 113Technology Academy Instructor
Crump, Paul (Brian) 704-991-0373Whitley Technology Center; Room 129Information Technology/Network Management Program Head
Cumming, Steve704-991-0139Snyder Building; Room 202College & Career Promise Success Coach
Deal, Kelly704-991-0163Eddins Building; Room 216Human Services Instructor
Dean, Dr. Cindy704-991-0329Snyder Building; Room 207Associate Dean of University Transfer & General Studies
Denning, Laura704-991-0364Crutchfield Education Center; Receptionist DeskSwitchboard Operator/Receptionist
Drake, Jeff704-991-0274Patterson Building; Room 134CChief Technical Officer
Dunlap, Terri704-991-0157Patterson Building; Room 101Administrative Assistant to the VP of Administration & CFO
Edwards, Greg704-991-0336Eddins Building; Room 222BDevelopmental Mathematics Coordinator
Edwards, Lewis704-991-0334Eddins Building, Room 231BProgram Head, Fire & Rescue
Efird, Karen704-991-0233Patterson Building; Room 127Part-time Payroll
Enamait, Dr. John704-991-0220Patterson Building; Room 211DPresident
Essex, Luke704-991-0280Whitley Technology Center; Room 107School of Business & Technology/AMIT Counselor
Eury, Steven704-991-0277Eddins Building, Room 222CBiomedical Equipment Technology Program Head
Fields, Petra704-991-0231Patterson Building, Room 105DDean of Financial Aid Management
Finch, Kara704-991-0338Eddins Building; Room 217Human Services Technology Program Head
Finney, Alaina704-991-0282Patterson Building; Room 229EAgribusiness Instructor
Foley, Dustin704-991-0214Snyder Building; Room 107Recruitment Specialist
Foster, Adam704-991-0107Patterson Building, Room 105EFinancial Aid Associate II
Fowler, Glynn704-991-0344Patterson Building; Room 207Biology Instructor
Furr, April704-991-0209Eddins; Room 221Associate Learning Technologist
Furr, Dr. Myra704-991-0202Patterson Building; Room 108Vice President of Student Success/Dean of Students
Furr-Rogers, Samantha704-991-0309Patterson Building; Room 209Biology Instructor
Gann, Jessica704-991-0192Patterson Building; Room 110Student Success Administrative Assistant
George, Thomas704-991-0387Snyder Building; Room 106Dean of Marketing & Outreach
Gooch, Josh704-991-0263Whitley Technology Center; Room 133Advertising & Graphic Design Program Head
Graham, Taffy704-991-0242Eddins Building; Room 207ADevelopmental English Coordinator
Gresham, Claudia704-991-0307Synder Building; Room 208University Transfer Program Head
Griffey, BeckySnyder BuildingMaintenance/Housekeeping
Hagar, Debora704-991-0380Whitley Technology Center; Room 103Computer Technology Instructor
Hamby, Angela704-991-0158Crutchfield Education Center; Room 139DAssociate Degree Nursing Instructor
Hamilton, Casie704-991-0130Crutchfield Campus, Room 216CMedical Assisting Instructor
Hamilton, Donna704-991-0279West Main Street; Room 111DCCR for ESL, HRD & Career Readiness Certification Coordinator
Hammett, Kim704-991-0164West Main Building; Room 115BCriminal Justice Cources Online Coordinator
Hancock, Shelley704-991-0143Snyder Building; Room 108Marketing & Community Outreach Coordinator
Harper, Tina704-991-0268Crutchfield Education Center; Room 111Respiratory Therapy Program Head
Hatley, Amber704-991-0271Crutchfield Education Center; Room 139AClinical Nursing Level I Coordinator
Hatley, Colette704-991-0213Webb Center Bookstore; Room 101Bookstore Technician - General Merchandise
Hatley, Daniel704-991-0385Patterson Building, Room 105IEagle's 1-Stop Mentor
Hatley, Gary704-991-0135Annex; Room 104 Electronics Engineering Technology Program Head
Hatley, Ginger704-991-0132Eddins Building; Room 111DHuman Resources Technician
Hatley, Jennifer704-991-0193Patterson Building; Room 107Associate Dean of Academic Support Services
Hatley, Linda704-991-0375Morton-Moffitt Cosmetology Building; Room 130ACosmetology Instructor
Hazlett, Dan704-991-0216Snyder Building; Room 116Instructor; Stanly Community College
Hedrick, Carmella704-991-0253Snyder Building; Room 223Music Instructor
Herrin, Alicia704-991-0182Groves Building, SBC Room 103Small Business & Entrepreneurial Development Director
Herrin, Kimberly704-991-0339Patterson Building; Room 231-ECoordinator/Instructor, Continuing Education Cosmetic Arts
High, Kristin704-991-0187Eddins Building; Room 111BProfessional Development Coordinator
Hill, Antonia704-991-0246Crutchfield Education Center; Room 129AIT Support Specialist
Hill, Dr. Heather704-991-0306Patterson Building; Room 213BVice President of Academic Affairs/Chief Academic Officer
Hill , Zachary704-991-0377Patterson Building; Room 134DSenior Database Administrator
Hinson, Donna704-991-0251Webb Student Center; Room104Facility Services Coordinator
Hinson, Michael704-991-0118Patterson Building; Room 229FSecurity Officer
Hockett, Anne704-991-0389West Main Street; Room 106College and Career Readiness Director
Holt, Christi704-991-0149Patterson Building; Room 213CInstructional Coordinator
Holyfield, Patrick704-991-0235Patterson Building; Room 111Dean of Enrollment Management
Honeycutt, Christie704-991-0295Eddins Building; Room 125Associate Dean of Health & Public Services
Honeycutt, Liane704-991-0257Snyder Building; Room 223Spanish Instructor
Hopkins, Beth704-991-0137Snyder Building; Room 205Social Science Department Head
Hopkins, Christy704-991-0316Eddins Building; Room 124Early Childhood Education Instructor
Hughes, Misty704-991-0359Snyder Building; Room 107Outreach Director
Huneycutt, Billy704-991-0248Advanced Manufacturing Technology Building; Room 159Program Head, Autobody Repair/Restoration
Huneycutt, Cynthia704-991-0144Patterson Building; Room 123Accounts Receivable/Financial Aid Technician
Huneycutt, Judith (Ann)704-991-0175West Main Street, Room 111BCollege & Career Readiness Records Technician
Huneycutt, Laura704-991-0134Kelley Building; Room 219
Huneycutt, LorainePatterson BuildingMaintenance/Housekeeping
Huneycutt, Nicholas (Nick)704-991-0318Whitley Technology Center; Room 113Technology Academy Instructor
Huneycutt, Star704-991-0153Kelley BuildingData Manager - Stanly Early College
Huneycutt, Wanda704-991-0108Crutchfield Education Center; Room 139EClinical Nursing Level II Coordinator
Huneycutt-Whitley, Eva (Blair)704-991-0230Crutchfield Education Center; Room 139DAssociate Director of Nursing, LPN to RN
Jackson, Melissa704-991-0382Crutchfield Education Center, Room 224Medical Laboratory Technology Program Head
Jones, Donna704-991-0217Eddins Room; Room 117Faculty Communication Manager For Health/Public Services CE Programs
Kent, Derek704-991-0368Whitley Technology Center; Room 105Simulation & Game Development Instructor
Kinley, Marion704-991-0234Groves Building/Locust City HallEconomic & Workforce Development Director
Lambert, Herman (Frank)704-991-0349Whitley Technology Center; Room 134Networking Technology Instructor
Lambert, Ollie704-991-0340Patterson Building; Room 105AEagle's 1-Stop Mentor
Landis, Terry704-991-0284Patterson Building; Room 134BIT Systems Administrator
Leslie, Emily704-991-0154Patterson Building, Room 105FFinancial Aid Liaison
Lewis, Kim704-991-0156Crutchfield Education Center; Room 113Pharmacy Technology Program Head
Lewis, Sylvia704-991-0287Whitley Technology Center; Room 131Business & Career Technologies Director
Linnell, Reese704-991-0223Snyder Building; Room 230University Transfer Success Coach
Linnell, Roxanne704-991-0243Patterson Building; Room 213AExecutive Assistant
Little, Cheryl704-991-0225Patterson Building, Room 117Admissions Technician
Little, Christa704-991-0113Crutchfield Education Center; Room 216BClinical Education Radiography Programs Director
Love, Rita704-991-0328Patterson Building; Room 220Institutional Research & Planning Director
Love, Ryan704-991-0266Advanced Manufacturing Technology Building; Room 157Computer-Integrated Machining Program Head
Lowder, MarkAlbemarle CampusMaintenance/Housekeeping
Lowder, Michael704-991-0366Crutchfield Education Center; Room 225/Patterson Building; Room 205Life & Physical Science Department Head
Lowder, Renda704-991-0367West Main; Room 111D
Luquire, Heath704-991-0122Patterson Building; Room 134ENetwork Services Director
Lykke-Elium, Rita704-991-0345Whitley Technology Center; Room 134Information Technology Faculty Associate
Maness, Tamara704-991-0286Snyder Building; Room 219English Instructor
Marks, Laura Beth704-991-0310Patterson Building; Room 221SCC Foundation Assistant - Part-time
Martin, Jeania704-991-0114Patterson Buildling; Room 122Admissions Director
Martin, Mike704-991-0300Patterson Building; Room 229CSecurity Director
McCree, Robin704-991-0252Patterson Building; Room 214Executive Vice President/Chief Operating Officer
McIlwaine, Tammi704-991-0311Snyder Building; Room 210Associate Vice President School of Transfer
McManus, Terry704-991-0392Patterson Building; Room 134ADesktop Services Director
Measmer, BobbyMaintenance Supervisor
Miller, Kimberly704-991-0256Snyder Building; Room 224Sociology Instructor
Monteith, Deborah704-991-0358Crutchfield Education Center; 129-AInstructor
Morrell (Beaver), Sarah704-991-0332Snyder Building; Room 216History Instructor
Morton, Jamie704-991-0147Patterson Building; Room 114Testing & Assessment Specialist
Morton, Sarah704-991-0205Patterson Building; Room 123Cashier
Myers, Brigette704-991-0177Snyder Building; Room 211Mathematics Department Head
Narolewski, Lorie704-991-0353Kelley Building; Room 217Pre-College Success Coach
Nichols, David704-991-0174Crutchfield Education Center; Room 225, Patterson Building; 229DChemistry Instructor
Nicks, Tanya704-991-0290Snyder Building; Room 224Psychology Instructor
Nunalee, Carmen704-991-0249Patterson Building; Room 215Vice President of Strategic Planning and Compliance
O'Neal, Betty704-991-0142Eddins Building; Room 231ACarolina Auction Academy
Oelfke, Rick704-991-0124Patterson Building, Room 230AStudent Life Coordinator
Osborne, Cynthia (Cyndie)704-991-0384Eddins Building; Room 123Early Childhood Education Online Coordinator
Osborne, Shelley704-991-0203Patterson Building; Room 121Purchasing Agent
Parsons, Jeff704-991-0321Advanced Manufacturing Technology Building; Room 161Associate Vice President of the School of Advanced Manufacturing & Industrial Technologies
Peifer, Michelle704-991-0393Snyder Building; Room 104Marketing & Communications Director
Pollard, William (Joe)704-991-0171Patterson Building; Room 219/Crutchfield Education Center; Room 139eLearning Activities Coordinator
Poole, Austin704-991-0394Patterson Building; Room 134HSystem Architect
Poole, Cynthia (Cindi)704-991-0331Patterson Building; Room 113DCurriculum Student Records Coordinator
Poplin, Dustin704-991-0365Patterson Building; Room 134BNetwork Manager
Poplin, Lori704-991-0116Eddins Building; Room 111CHuman Resources Director
Poplin, Michelle704-991-0208Patterson Building; Room 113FCurriculum Associate Registrar
Poplin, Pam704-991-0145Webb Center Bookstore; Room 101Bookstore Technician
Preslar, Melissa704-991-0115Patterson Building, Room 105Financial Aid Associate I
Pryor, Marcus704-991-0278Patterson Building; Room 109Associate Dean of Students & Career Placement
Reeder, Andrew (Dalton)704-991-0335Patterson Building; Room 229BAccounting Program Head
Rickaby, Mary704-991-0272Groves Building; Room 102Economic Development Division Level I Coordinator
Ritchie, Tabitha704-991-0181Advanced Manufacturing Technology Building; Room 158AMIT/Faculty Associate Coordinator
Robinson-Herring, Starra704-991-0397Crutchfield Education Center; Room 216DMedical Assisting Program Head
Rowell, Cheryn704-991-0133Eddins Building; Room 232ACriminal Justice Instructor
Rummage, Kenneth704-991-0245Whitley Technology Building; Room 123Engineering Technology Instructor
Russell, Donna704-991-0145Webb Center Bookstore; Room 101Bookstore Technician - Textbooks
Sample, Mark704-991-0247Webb Student Center; Room 112Media Services Director
Sams, Katrina704-991-0355Groves Building, SBCSmall Business Center/Economic Development Assistant
Saunders, Marlene704-991-0258Patterson Building; Room 218College Accountability Executive Director
Schulz, Jonathan704-991-0296Patterson Building; Room 123Accounts Receivable Technician
Shaver, Holly704-991-0219Crutchfield Education Center; Room 117Coordinator, CE Healthcare (Part-Time)
Shelton, Jaime704-991-0361Eddins Building; Room 121Early Childhood Education Instructor
Shepherd, Shannon704-991-0125Eddins Building; Room 230Retention Specialist
Shepherd, Tammy704-485-2793Morton-Moffitt Cosmetology Building; Room 117Cosmetic Arts Coordinator/Instructor - West Stanly High School
Shew, Scott704-991-0186Crutchfield Education Center; Room 112Emergency Medical Science Program Director
Sholar, Anthony704-991-0351Webb Center Bookstore; Room 106Dean of Auxiliary Services
Shue, Suzy704-991-0176Snyder Building; Room 202School of Transfer Coordinator/Faculty Associate
Simpson, April704-991-0305Snyder Building; Room 223Mathematics Instructor
Simpson, Jamie704-991-0391Patterson Building; Room 104Accountant
Smith, Ashley704-991-0275Patterson Building; Room 211BExecutive Aide to the President
Smith, David704-991-0376Morton-Moffitt Cosmetology Building; Room 106Cosmetology Program Head
Smith, Jerry704-991-0317Patterson Building; Room 222Institutional Research Coordinator
Speight-Washburn, Chassity704-991-0159Crutchfield Education Center; Room 139CNursing Director
Sperling, Michael704-991-0357Patterson Building; Room 204Associate Dean of Business & Career Technology
Stewart, Leigh704-991-0236Snyder Building; Room 220School of Transfer/College & Career Readiness Counselor
Stirewalt, Casey704-991-0188Patterson Building; Room 134AHelp Desk Technician
Swaringen, Jeff704-991-0184Whitley Technology Center; Room 125Electronics Engineering Technology Instructor
Thompson, DonnyFacilites Service Technician
Thompson, Tiffanny704-991-0150Patterson Building; Room 113BContinuing Education Associate Registrar
Treece, BrianMaintenance Technician I
Trogdon, Gena704-991-0374Morton-Moffitt Cosmetology Building; Room 106Cosmetology Instructor
Utley, Debbie704-991-0320Crutchfield Education Center; Room 108Student Resources Center Coordinator - Crutchfield
Vang, Tou704-991-0398Crutchfield Education Center; Room 129AVirtual Simulation Hospital Coordinator
Vanhoy, Lydia704-991-0204Patterson Building; Room 127Payroll Specialist
Wade, Shannon704-991-0212Patterson Building; Room 113CGraduation & Degree Audit Coordinator
Waller, Gerald704-422-3036Albemarle Correctional InstituteElectrical/Electronics Technology & Industrial Maintenance - ACI Instructor
Waltz, Jacqueline704-991-0165Patterson Building; Room 206Biology Instructor
Ware, Anthony (Tony)704-991-0314Whitley Technology Building; Room 123Engineering Techology Instructor
Watson , Gonda704-991-0390Whitley Technology Center; Room 106Computer Technology Instructor
Whitley, Patricia (Patty)704-991-0433Webb Center; CafeCampus Food Service Manager
Wiley, Courtney704-991-0131Crutchfield Education Center; Room 109Faculty Associate, School of Health & Public Services
Witmore, Dean704-422-3036Albemarle Correctional InstituteAir Conditioning, Heating & Refrigeration Technology/ACI Instructor
Witschey, Amy704-991-0276Crutchfield Education Center; Room 110Clinical Education/Respiratory Therapy Program Director